Terms & Conditions, Privacy Policy

We’re working on English version…

 

1. Contact:
e-mail: kontakt.jarema@gmail.com
telephone number: (+48) 732-88-41-88

2. Our company is registered under following address:
“Jarema” Michał Woźniakowski
ul. Borzenkowska 3, 85-569 Bydgoszcz, Polska/Poland
tax number: PL 9671405846
bank account: mBank: PL 19 1140 2004 0000 3202 7734 6009

3. Shipping

Shipping cost depends on order weight and dimensions. Shipping is at Customer’s expense.

4. Lead time

Lead time consists of time needed to complete an order and shipping time. Completing an order takes 1-2 months (depending on product/products), shipping time depends on Customer’s address and form of delivery.

Please be advised that every single product is made on our own for your order and is not imported or re-sold.

5. Sales Agreement and the Right to withdraw from the agreement

In order to send the order, it is necessary to accept the Terms&Conditions, select the form of delivery and method of payment, provide the information required for processing of the order, in particular: first name and second name, address and email address.

The Customer, according to Article 32 of the Consumer Rights Act, may withdraw from it without specifying the reason by submitting an appropriate declaration (link) within 14 days. In that case the Customer is obliged to send the order back within next 14 days, intact and complete. We will send the payment back within 14 days, excluding the shipping cost.

The right to withdraw from agreement shall be excluded in the case that the order is tailor-made or custom, according to Article 38 of the Consumer Rights Act.

When ordering tailor-made clothes please familiarise with Measureme Guide and contact us if any help needed. Please remember, that the meaurements given us will be the final inner clothes’ dimensions. Take this under consideration when measuring or ask for experienced tailor’s help.

6. Payment methods
When ordering you can use our PayPal plugin to pay for your order. If you prefer standard banking, use Tpay plugin (automatic banking system) or traditional bank transfer (after placing an order you receive an e-mail with bank account number, as transfer title use you order number).

7. Shopping
Our company handles web-shopping via its website https://www.mundury-jarema.pl/, in special cases using e-mail address: kontakt.jarema@gmail.com
Our prices are in PLN (Polish złoty) and include VAT.
When you find any defects in products you receive, please let us know about that fact via e-mail: kontakt.jarema@gmail.com
If the defects stem from our mistake, defected product will be replaced or when it occurs to be impossible, you’ll get your payment back.

8. The underage
If you’re underage (according to Polish law, under 18 y.o.), please check it on the order form.

9. Other
We do not propagate any of totalitarianisms and every single product in our offer is destined for historical reenactment only.

10. Privacy Policy
According to Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation)

10.1. Administrator of your personal data is: “Jarema” Michał Woźniakowski, address: ul. Borzenkowska 3, 85-569 Bydgoszcz, REGON 369151010, tax number: PL9671405846 (hereafter: „Administrator”).
10.2. Przetwarzamy dane w celu:
a. realizacji usług świadczonych przez Administratora na podstawie art. 6 ust. 1 pkt b) RODO (w celu wykonania umowy),
b. przesyłania wiadomości marketingowych produktów i usług własnych przez Administratora na podstawie art. 6 ust. 1 pkt f) RODO (prawny interes Administratora),
c. wysyłania informacji handlowych przez Administratora na podstawie art. 6 ust. 1 pkt a) RODO (zgoda udzielona Administratorowi przez osobę, której dane dotyczą),
d. w celu profilowania (opisanego szerzej w ust. 7) przez Administratora na podstawie art. 6 ust. 1 pkt a) RODO (zgoda udzielona Administratorowi przez osobę, której dane dotyczą).
10.3. Odbiorcą danych osobowych będą jedynie podmioty zewnętrzne przetwarzające dane w imieniu Administratora na podstawie umów powierzenia (np. hostingodawca).
10.4. Dane osobowe będą przechowywane przez okres realizacji usług świadczonych przez Administratora oraz przez okres wynikający z przedawnienia roszczeń, praw konsumenta, prowadzenia księgowości czy innych uprawnień w tym zakresie.
10.5. Prawa konsumenta:
a. Prawo do informacji, jakie dane osobowe przechowujemy i otrzymania ich kopii (pierwsza kopia jest darmowa, za kolejne Administrator może naliczyć opłatę);
b. Prawo do zmiany i uzupełnienia swoich danych jeśli są nieaktualne lub niekompletne;
c. Prawo do usunięcia danych osobowych z bazy Administratora;
d. Prawo do przenoszenia swoich danych osobowych do innego administratora, w takim zakresie, w jakim podstawą zautomatyzowanego przetwarzania danych jest zgoda lub umowa;
e. Prawo do sprzeciwu wobec przetwarzania dany osobowych na podstawie „prawnie uzasadnionego interesu Administratora”. W konsekwencji Administrator przestanie przetwarzać dane osobowe w tym celu;
f. Prawo do cofnięcia zgody na przetwarzanie danych osobowych, za pomocą wiadomości mailowej przesłanej do Administratora. Od tego momentu Administrator nie będzie przetwarzał danych w celach, dla których zgoda była wyrażona;
g. Prawo do zażądania, żeby przez określony, potrzebny czas (np. sprawdzenia poprawności danych lub dochodzenia roszczeń) Administrator nie dokonywał na danych żadnych operacji, a jedynie je przechowywał;
h. Prawo wniesienia skargi do Prezesa Urzędu Ochrony Danych Osobowych, w razie uznania, że przetwarzanie danych osobowych narusza przepisy RODO.
10.6. ​Profilowanie polegało będzie na automatycznym dokonywaniu przez system informatyczny analizy i prognozy zachowań konsumenta w zakresie dokonywania zakupów lub dostaw, na podstawie podanych w formularzu danych osobowych oraz informacji uzyskanych ze wszelkich możliwych legalnych źródeł pod kątem dopasowania oferowanych produktów i rabatów. Pod uwagę brane będą m.in. częstotliwość zakupów, średni koszyk, kupowane produkty, czas od ostatnich zakupów, interakcja na wysyłaną komunikację mailową i smsową.
10.7. Podanie danych osobowych jest warunkiem zawarcia umowy z Administratorem. Konsekwencją niepodania danych osobowych będzie brak możliwości świadczenia usług przez Administratora.
10.8. Akceptacja powyższego Regulaminu przez Klienta (Konsumenta) jest jednoznaczna ze zgodą do przechowywania i przetwarzania danych osobowych.